?

Log in

No account? Create an account
crazie_lisa [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
crazie_lisa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

it's 2011, bitches! [Jan. 8th, 2011|04:52 pm]
crazie_lisa
[Current Location |my desk]
[Current Mood |stressedstressed]
[Current Music |miserable at best-mayday parade]

heeey! sorry for not posting in a while. i've just been busy with the holidays & all. (: but anyway happy new year everyone! i hope you had a fantastic holiday with your family & friends :D so i've just been wasting my life away on the internet, but hopefully you guys have more interesting lives than me. :P

anyway, back to business.

so recently i haven't been writing much 'cause boarding school applications are due soon, but i will be writing so much after i mail the apps that you guys will get annoyed by my awful writing. 'kay? (:

so i counted the other day, and apparently i have 10 stories out of my 19 to update... i feel sorta bad because that's almost half and i really want to update! so i will. (; also, you guys should check out my new collab with darling (dreams of evermore). it shall be epic(: oh and hopefully tess's birthday fic wasn't too bad. (: my new crossover between clique & how i met your mother should be updated soon too.

so yeah. well i have to go watching gossip girl now, so bye!

p.s. chace crawford is so incredibly very unbelievably hot. but chuckXblair is so win. but nate is so hot! but nate just doesn't seem right with jenny or serena... i hate serena. but anyway now i'm stuck between rooting for nate or chuck... D: very hard dilemma. :P
LinkLeave a comment

happy holidays! [Dec. 22nd, 2010|05:13 pm]
crazie_lisa
[Current Location |my desk]
[Current Mood |stressedstressed]
[Current Music |christmas lights-coldplay]

hello everyone and i hope y'all have a merry christmas and a happy new year!

yeahyeahyeah. i forgot about my livejournal again. >< sorry 'bout that. good thing is, i'm here now!

and better yet, i plan on posting more on fanfiction soon :D

i promise, after i mail out those [stupidannoyingfrustrating] boarding school applications, i will spam fanfiction with my writing. kapeesh? (:

well for now, just know that i will update soon, even though i don't have any excerpts to post here now, unfortunately. also, go read my holiday drabble fic please! (:

that's all for now. enjoy the holiday when you can, everyone! later, 'gator<3
LinkLeave a comment

sneak peek :D [Oct. 12th, 2010|07:03 pm]
crazie_lisa
heeey(: sorry, i didn't post an excerpt from the story i updated [addicted]. xP i forgot and i was just too busy. i'm sorry. ): but i'll make it up to you guys! i shall now post two sneak peeks, on the two birthday oneshots i'm working on. one for darling/allie [whose birthdays already passed so i don't have time to write them each one. ):] and one for leesh [whose birthday is 10/15].

damaged...
[dam·age (dam-ij): noun—injury or harm that reduces value or usefulness; verb—to cause damage to, to injure or harm]
And now my feet fucking hurt from walking from that fancy restaurant I was at, eating dinner with all of my friends, to the Westchester Park in these stupid designer heels. Deciding to take my anger out on my shoes, I ripped the shiny silver 4-inch high MiuMius off of my feet and threw them over my shoulder into the (what I thought was deserted) undergrowth.
“Holy shit. What the fuck, Nikki?” I heard from the bushes.
“Who the hell are you?” I asked weakly holding my insignificant Chanel handbag in front of me as my only source of protection.
“It’s just me, Nikki. And no, I won’t rape you.” The same deep voice replied jokingly.

status: halfway done. my goal is to post it today or tomorrow. wish me luck!


the fairy tale life isn’t for me
[i don’t wanna be like cinderella, sitting in a dark cold dusty cellar, waiting for somebody to come and set me free.]
“hello?” her angelic voice sweetly answered the caller boredly
[because how could she not be bored? she’s stuck home on a friday night]
“hey leesh. massie block’s having a party tonight. you comin’?” a deep seductive voice asked.
[because come on. why would alicia rivera give her number to someone who didn’t have a deep seductive voice?]
“shit. really?”
[because massie block’s parties were famous for their scandal and drama, all of which goes on behind closed doors.]
“yeah. if you’re coming i’ll pick you up in 30.”
[because even though the party starts now, no one cool gets to parties that early.]

status: no where near done. >< i still haven't got the plot planned out. hopefully i'll finish it by friday though! :D


okay, so those are my two current projects. once again, happy belated birthday allie and darling && happy early birthday leesh! (:
LinkLeave a comment

sorry for my MIA-ness ): [Oct. 8th, 2010|04:30 pm]
crazie_lisa
[Current Location |my desk]
[Current Mood |embarrassedembarrassed]
[Current Music |billionare-travie mccoy ft. bruno mars]

hello people! i'm reallyreallyreallyreallyreallyextremelyextremelyextremelyextremelyextremely sorry for being so MIA lately! i'm really truly sorry and i know being sorry doesn't do anything, but still. here in china, we've been on a 10 day holiday for a chinese national holiday during which i went to visit my grandparents, and didn't have access to internet or a computer.  before that, i was positively swamped with projects and homework and other academic crap. i promise though, today, i will post an update to at least one story, even though my goal is to update 3 stories. once i've gotten into writing-mode, i'll post a preview of one update here. deal? (: now i shall go write. and hopefully i won't get distracted by glee. which is highly distracting. xP
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

just got up and yawning [Aug. 1st, 2010|07:36 am]
crazie_lisa
[Current Location |my bed]
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |bubbly-colbie callait]

heyloo again, people! like the title says, i've just got up and i'm currently yawning continuously. anyway. what is this post for? i have no idea. how about i post the current status of all my stories? would anyone wanna read that? yes? okay.

finished stories: his last words, nobody has a perfect life, candy land, dirty little secret, live in the moment

stories in progress: the clique goes to china, july fourth, picture perfect memories

coming soon: year 3000, reach for the moon, new oneshot i'm writing right now

what?! a new oneshot?! yes. a new oneshot. (: i started out wanting to write dylosh/dylam/calicia, but somehow it turned into a somewhat sad one-sided layne/josh. i have no idea how, so don't ask. i'm about 25% done writing it, so i probably won't post it until next week. xD go read it then?

but now... i'm going to go back to sleep. mkay?
LinkLeave a comment

year 3000 and reach for the moon. :D [Jul. 30th, 2010|10:44 am]
crazie_lisa
[Current Location |my desk]
[Current Mood |accomplished]
[Current Music |fearless-taylor swift]

heyylooo. i'm back for a real entry this time! :D so lately i've been on a writing spree, updating all my stories and posting four new ones! i now have a total of ten stories on fanfiction, and i'm happyy. (: i have 4 finished stories, 2 stories in progress, and 2 trailers posted. this post is about my two trailersss. if you haven't guessed it yet, they're called Year 3000 and Reach For The Moon. i shall put some previews of those two stories on my livejournal sometime soon, but for now, i'm just going to say the main idea and plot of the stories. kapeesh? okay. (:

year 3000: alicia, kristen, dylan, skye, landon, josh, cam, and derrick are at a party and they get drunk. someone tips off the police and they come. hearing the sirens, they run into this large machine in the backyard and as the police rush towards them, they randomly press buttons, sending them to the year 3000, where everyone lives underwater. they meet massie, claire, nikki, plovert, griffin, and kemp there who teach them how to live in the year 3000. i currently have no idea how i want to end this story. (:

reach for the moon: this is kind of just the opposite of the clique books. instead of claire being the new girl from orlando, claire is the new girl from westchester, while alicia rules orlando meadowbrook high school down in orlando. claire and alicia fight for the top spot while a bunch of other stuff happens. the typical catfights, love triangles, broken hearts, and betrayed friendships. this is a pretty cliche story, but i hope it'll turn out okay! (:

so that's it for now. i have to go study vocabulary now. -gags- anyway. bye until my next post! (:
LinkLeave a comment

hellooo(: [Jul. 29th, 2010|06:04 pm]
crazie_lisa
[Current Location |my desk]
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |breakeven-the script]

hellooo(: i'm lisa, nice to meet you. i'm using live journal for the first time because so many people i know on fanfiction are using it, so yeah. i guess it's nice to have a place to post my thoughts and stuff. (: it will also be used for previews of new fanfictions i'm posting, summaries of my finished ones && ones i'm working on, and my reviews on other books and stories. (: so i'm going to post a real post soon, this was just a "welcome" post. so... uhmm. welcome to my live journal! (:

warning: if you don't like rambling, awkwardness, and weirdness, you probably don't want to revisit my livejournal. thanks for visiting though. xD
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]